Members

Co-chairs

Full members

Associate Members

  • Margaret Alvarado, Coordinator of Borrower Services
  • Roxanne Bogucka, STEM Liaison Librarian
  • Adriana Cásarez, Diversity Resident Librarian
  • Lydia Fletcher, Liaison Librarian for Physical and Mathematical Sciences
  • Claudia Fuentes, Branch Supervisor
  • Mirko Hanke, Digital Asset Management System Coordinator
  • Luisana Lopez, Head of Contractual Cataloging and Processing
  • Katie Pierce Meyer, Head of Architectural Collections
  • Stacy Poplawski, Finance Manager
  • Benjamin Rodriguez, Manager of the Library Storage Facility
  • Hector Rodriguez, Branch Supervisor
  • Katherine Strickland, Maps Coordinator
  • Stacy Ogilvie, Cartographic Cataloger
  • Lauren Harper, Libraries Human Resource Representative
  • Chase Rigby, Captioning Service Coordinator

 

2018-2019

  • Carla Alvarez: Benson Latin American Collection
  • Gina Bastone: Research Support & Digital Initiatives, Humanities & Global Studies
  • Roxanne Bogucka: Research Support & Digital Initiatives, STEM & Social Sciences
  • Gilbert Borrego: Research Support & Digital Initiatives
  • Elle Covington: Research Support & Digital Initiatives, STEM & Social Sciences
  • Lea DeForest: Texas Digital Library, Communications Strategist
  • Lydia Fletcher: Research Support & Digital Initiatives, STEM & Social Sciences
  • Jennifer Heath: Organizational Development & Human Resources
  • Rebecca Lane: Content Management
  • Andrés Ramírez: Scholarly Resources, Interlibrary Services
  • Ili Salinas: Access, Branch & Borrower Services
  • Kristin Walker: Scholarly Resources, Interlibrary Services
  • Loretta Wallace: Research: Social Sciences Team

2017-2018

  • Carla Alvarez, Benson Latin American Collection
  • Gina Bastone, Research: Fine Arts & Humanities Team
  • Roxanne Bogucka, Research: STEM Team
  • Gilbert Borrego, Digital Scholarship
  • Bonnie Brown Real, Research
  • Jennifer Heath, Organizational Development & Human Resources
  • Rebecca Lane, Content Management
  • Andrés Ramírez, Resource Delivery Services (Co-Chair)
  • Kristin Walker, Resource Delivery Services
  • Loretta Wallace, Research: Social Sciences Team

Associate Members 2016-2017

  • Melanie Cofield, Access Systems
  • Stacy Ogilvie, Branch & Borrower Services
  • Jessica Trelogan, Digital Scholarship

2016-2017 (transition to independent standing committee in partnership with the Library Staff Council)

  • Roxanne Bogucka, Research: STEM Team
  • Gilbert Borrego, Digital Scholarship
  • Melanie Cofield, Content Management (Co-Chair as of 11/22/2016)
  • Dale Correa, Research: Global Studies Team (Co-Chair until 11/22/2016)
  • Brittany Deputy, Research: Social Sciences Team
  • Allyssa Guzman, Digital Scholarship (Communications Officer)
  • Jennifer Heath, Organizational Development & Human Resources
  • Stacy Ogilvie, Branch & Borrower Services
  • Andrés Ramírez, Resource Delivery Services (Co-Chair)
  • Jessica Trelogan, Digital Scholarship
  • Kristin Walker, Resource Delivery Services
  • Loretta Wallace, Research: Social Sciences Team

Associate Members 2016-2017

  • Ann Marchock, Cataloging & Metadata Services
  • Ben Rodriguez, Library Storage Facility
  • Jeremy Thompson, Library Storage Facility

2015-2016

  • Allyssa Guzman, Research & Information Services
  • Andrés Ramírez, Interlibrary Services
  • Ann Marchock, Cataloging & Metadata Services
  • Ben Rodriguez, Library Storage Facility
  • Brittany Deputy, Research & Information Services
  • Cindy Fisher, Teaching & Learning Services
  • Dale Correa, Collections & Licensing (Co-Convener)
  • Frank Meaker, Facilities
  • Gilbert Borrego, Preservation & Digital Curation Services
  • Jee Davis, Cataloging & Metadata Services (Co-Convener)
  • Jennifer Heath, Organizational Development & Human Resources
  • Kristen Hogan, Research & Information Services (Co-Convener, Resigned in June 2015)
  • Kelly Kerbow-Hudson, LLILAS/Benson (Resigned in July 2015)
  • Ronda Rowe, Collections & Licensing
  • Roxanne Bogucka, Life Science Library

2014-2015

  • Ann Marchock, Cataloging & Metadata Services
  • Ben Rodriguez, Library Storage Facility
  • Brittany Deputy, Research & Information Services
  • Cindy Fisher, Teaching & Learning Services
  • Debora Hanken Kurtz, Texas Digital Library
  • Elise Nacca, Teaching & Learning Services
  • Jee Davis, Cataloging & Metadata Services (Co-Convener)
  • Jennifer Heath, Organizational Development & Human Resources
  • Kristen Hogan, Research & Information Services (Co-Convener)
  • Kelly Kerbow-Hudson, LLILAS Benson: Latin American Studies & Collections
  • Krystal Wyatt-Baxter, Teaching & Learning Services
  • Roxanne Bogucka, Life Science Library

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *