ACA Officer History

For information on current officers and committees, click here.

2020-2021 
ACA Member Office
Stephanie CantuPresident
Josh Barham
Sarah Singer
Co-President Elects
Mckinlaye Harkavy
Sawyer Tedder
Co-Vice Presidents
Cristabella Trimble-QuizSecretary
Payton AndersonTreasurer
Veronica MolinaTreasurer-Elect
Dorie KayeHistorian
Nyesha BrownCommunications Coordinator
2019-2020 
ACA MemberOffice
Cassandra BurtonPresident
Stephanie CantuPresident-Elect
Ryan Nelson
Micah Jackman
Co-Vice Presidents
Kai LockhartSecretary
Morgan Booth Treasurer
Payton AndersonTreasurer-Elect
Shannon Rose Historian
Katie O'Donnell
Amy Bebee
Communications Coordinators
2018-2019
ACA Member Office
Jay Guevara President
Daniel Zarazua President-Elect
Chris Montes Program Co-Chair
Sandra Olsen Program Co-Chair
Cassie Burton Treasurer
Stephanie Cantu Secretary
Historian
Brittney Cox Communications Coordinator
2017-2018
ACA Member Office
Ana Dison President
Jay Guevara President-Elect
Mary De Sopo Program Co-Chair
Eric Carter Program Co-Chair
Alexis George Treasurer
Briana Weiland Secretary
Joshua Barham Historian
Brittney Cox Communications Coordinator
2016-2017
ACA Member Office
Kayla Ford President
Ana Dison President-Elect
Jillian Sise Program Co-Chair
Daniel Zarazua Program Co-Chair
Sara Sanchez Treasurer
Anne Pugh Secretary
Katie O’Donnell Historian
Blake Willms Communications Coordinator
2014-2015
ACA Member Office
Julia Chinnock President
Noe Gonzales President-Elect
Gina Higby Program Co-Chair
Emily Schroeder Program Co-Chair
Joshua Barham Treasurer
Lovelys Powell Secretary
Sarah McKay Historian
Eric Carter Communications Coordinator

 

2013-2014
ACA Member Office
Rob Poyner President
Julia Chinnock President-Elect
Matthew Haynes Program Co-Chair
Kelly Strait Program Co-Chair
Jessica Bradford Treasurer
Alanna Bitzel Secretary
Sara Schulz Historian
Jay Guevara Public Relations Coordinator

 

2012-2013
ACA Member Office
Nathan Vickers President
Rob Poyner President-Elect
Kristin Tommey Program Co-Chair
Kayla Ford Program Co-Chair
Jay Guevara Treasurer
Julia Chinnock Secretary
Cindy Gladstone Historian
Matthew Haynes Public Relations Coordinator

 

2011-2012
ACA Member Office
Theresa Thomas President
Nathan Vickers President-Elect
Valeri Nichols-Keller Program Co-Chair (Vice-President)
Jay Guevara Treasurer
Jennifer Jordan Secretary
Yesenia Sanchez Historian
Lovelys Powell Historian
Kristin Tommey Public Relations Coordinator

 

2010-2011
ACA Member Office
Andrea Poag President
Theresa Thomas President-Elect
Megan Rovang Program Co-Chair (Vice-President)
Courtney Lockhart Program Co-Chair (Vice-President)
Sarah Kitten Treasurer
Andrea Chytil Secretary
Yesenia Sanchez Historian
Lovelys Powell Historian
Alexia Apollo Public Relations Coordinator
Brad Popiolek Public Relations Coordinator

 

2009-2010
ACA Member Office
Patty Micks President
Lauren Campbell President-Elect
Aparna Champet Program Co-Chair (Vice-President)
Andrea Poagt Program Co-Chair (Vice-President)
Sarah Kitten Treasurer
Molly Gully Secretary
Kristen Anton Historian
Garrett Loontjer Historian
Andrea Chytil Public Relations Coordinator

ACA MemberOffice

2008-2009
Dan Knauft President
Lauren Campbell Program Co-Chair (Vice-President)
Melva Harbin Program Co-Chair (Vice-President)
Ana Dison Treasurer
Lisa Valdez Secretary
Andrea Poag Historian
Kelly Strait Public Relations Coordinator
Patty Micks President-Elect

 

2007-2008
ACA Member Office
David Spight President
Eric Bowles Program Co-Chair (Vice-President)
Gabby Yearwood Program Co-Chair (Vice-President)
Ana Dison Treasurer
Christine Fisher Secretary
Jeff Hallock Historian
Courtney Lockhart/Rob Poynor Public Relations Coordinator
Dan Knauft President-Elect

 

2006-2007
ACA Member Office
Greg Murphy President
Rudy Ortiz Program Co-Chair (Vice-President)
Nathan Vickers Program Co-Chair (Vice-President)
Yesenia Sanchez Treasurer
Janice Williams Secretary
Joel Mendolusky Historian
Sharon Bressette Public Relations Coordinator
David Spight President-Elect

 

2005-2006
ACA Member Office
Melva Harbin President
Cindy Zimmerman Program Co-Chair (Vice-President)
Dawn Chesser Program Co-Chair (Vice-President)
Rudy Ortiz Treasurer
Steve Alvarez Secretary
Beverly Anderson Historian
David Spight Public Relations Coordinator
Greg Murphy President-Elect

 

2004-2005
ACA Member Office
Liz Hastings President
Lovelys Powell Program Co-Chair (Vice-President)
Theresa Thomas Program Co-Chair (Vice-President)
Rudy Ortiz Treasurer
Rebeca Treviño Secretary
Cleopatra Navarro Historian
Renee Babcock Public Relations Coordinator
Melva Harbin President-Elect

 

2003-2004
ACA Member Office
Ana Raley President
Melva Harbin Program Co-Chair (Vice-President)
Richard Hogeda Program Co-Chair (Vice-President)
Rudy Ortiz Treasurer
Paulette Lail Kashiri Secretary
Shane Sullivan Historian
Lisa Vera Historian
Kari Norwood Public Relations Coordinator
Liz Hastings President-Elect

 

2002-2003
ACA Member Office
JP Regalado President
Patty Micks Program Co-Chair (Vice-President)
Debbie Rothschild Program Co-Chair (Vice-President)
Sheryll Ehrig-Cox Treasurer
Susan Corbin Secretary
Antoinette Stanley Hart Historian
Vicki Loukas Historian
Shannon Haddox Public Relations Coordinator
Ana Raley President-Elect

 

2001-2002
ACA Member Office
Alice Andrews President
Annette Coussan Program Co-Chair (Vice-President)
Brett Westbrook Program Co-Chair (Vice-President)
Michelle Monk Treasurer
Marilyn Lehman Secretary
Lovelys Powell Historian
John Theofanis Historian
Mindy Stahley Public Relations Coordinator
JP Regalado President-Elect

 

2000-2001
ACA Member Office
Cole Holmes President
Sharron Cherry Program Co-Chair (Vice-President)
Kassandra Hughes Program Co-Chair (Vice-President)
Susan Brown Treasurer
Joel Mendolusky Secretary
Greg Caldera Historian
Cassandre Giguere-Alvarado Public Relations Coordinator
Alice Andrews President-Elect

 

1999-2000
ACA Member Office
Lovelys Powell President
Cindy Bippert Program Co-Chair (Vice-President)
Liz Hastings Program Co-Chair (Vice-President)
Susan Brown Treasurer
Jennifer Scalora Secretary
Greg Murphy Historian
Lucinda San Miguel Latimer Public Relations Coordinator
Cole Holmes President-Elect

 

1998-1999
ACA Member Office
John Theofanis President
Robin Sikula Program Co-Chair (Vice-President)
Kristen Turner Program Co-Chair (Vice-President)
Cole Holmes Treasurer
Lovelys Powell Secretary
Melva Harbin Historian
Lara Scheindlin Public Relations Coordinator

 

1997-1998
ACA Member Office
Marsha Short-Webb President
Jackie Dana Program Co-Chair (Vice-President)
Nancy Sutherland Program Co-Chair (Vice-President)
Laura Luthy Treasurer
Dana Garrison Secretary
John Theofanis Historian
Cathie Alexander Historian

 

1996-1997
ACA Member Office
Tricia Gore President
Katy Nelson Program Co-Chair (Vice-President)
Lara Scheindlin
(Kyle Villyard resigned)
Program Co-Chair (Vice-President)
Ben Dearman Treasurer
Judith Quinney Secretary
Lovelys Powell Historian
John Theofanis Historian

 

1995-1996
ACA Member Office
Sue Gamel President
Jeanne Crawford Program Co-Chair (Vice-President)
Kendra Nelson Program Co-Chair (Vice-President)
Katy Melson Treasurer
Bill Weaver Treasurer
Kathleen Cappaletti-Gibson Secretary
Cindy Bippert Historian

 

1994-1995
ACA Member Office
Renee LoPilato President
Ann Gleason Program Co-Chair (Vice-President)
Lovelys Powell Program Co-Chair (Vice-President)
Lucinda San Miguel Treasurer
Liz Hastings Secretary
Susan Smith Historian

 

1993-1994
ACA Member Office
Char Dison President
Julie Schriber Program Chair (Vice-President)
Antoinette Stanley Hart Treasurer
Laura Luthy Secretary
Sue Stevens Historian

 

1992-1993
ACA Member Office
Jo Anne Huber President
Glynda Groth Program Chair (Vice-President)
Patricia Gehle Treasurer
Karen Weems Secretary

 

1991-1992
ACA Member Office
Richard Mattingly President
Linda Porterfield Program Chair (Vice-President)
Phyllis Akmal Secretary

 

1990-1991
ACA Member Office
Elaine DeClerck President
Nancy Sutherland Program Chair (Vice-President)
Lucinda San Miguel Secretary

 

1989-1990
ACA Member Office
Arthur Allert President
Sue Stevens Program Chair (Vice-President)
Robin Graham Moore Secretary

 

1988-1989
ACA Member Office
Julie Thomas President
Richard Mattingly Program Chair (Vice-President)
Jo Anne Huber Secretary

 

1987-1988
ACA Member Office
Dan Knauft President
Kim Snyder Program Chair (Vice-President)
Alice Andrews Secretary

 

1986-1987
ACA Member Office
Linda Porterfield President
Deborah Ehlers Program Chair (Vice-President)
Renee Graham Secretary

 

Counselors and Advisors Association

1985-1986
CAA Member Office
Susan Holzaepfel (Gamel) President
Jackie McCaffrey Secretary

 

1984-1985
CAA Member Office
Char Dison President
Alice Fisher Secretary