Program Committee

We thank all of the Program Committee members for reviewing submissions and helping to create the CIST 2017 program.

Alessandro Acquisti
Abhishek Kathuria
Daniel Rush
Panagiotis Adamopoulos
Warut Khern-Am-Nuai
Rajib Saha
Idris Adjerid
Antino Kim
Nachiketa Sahoo
Manish Agrawal
Keehyung Kim
Terence Saldanha
Patricia Angle
Keongtae Kim
Raghu Santanam
Animesh Animesh
Seung Hyun Kim
Pallab Sanyal
Hilal Atasoy
Sung Kim
Soumya Sen
Mehmet Ayvaci
Byungwan Koh
Pankaj Setia
Arslan Aziz
Anuj Kumar
Ramesh Shankar
Hillol Bala
Subodha Kumar
Ajit Sharma
Sofia Bapna
Young Kwark
Siddhartha Sharma
Indranil Bardhan
Juhee Kwon
Zhan Shi
Sudip Bhattacharjee
Nishtha Langer
Harpreet Singh
Martin Bichler
Eric C. Larson
Sriram Somanchi
Gordon Burtch
Chul Ho Lee
Yicheng Song
Jason Chan
Dokyun  Lee
Jan Stallaert
Young Bong Chang
Gene Moo Lee
Ning Su
Hailiang Chen
Gun-Woong Lee
Hemang Subramanian
Jianqing Chen
Shun-Yang Lee
Ramanath Subramanyam
Min Chen
Young Jin Lee
Tianshu Sun
Pei-Yu Chen
Alvin Leung
Prasanna Tambe
Wei Chen
Xin Li
Xue Tan
Yanzhen Chen
Xinxin Li
Qian Tang
Daegon Cho
Xitong Li
Shaojie Tang
Sunghun Chung
Zhuoxin Allen Li
Giri Tayi
Jessica Clark
Sanghee Lim
Richard Tee
John D'Arcy
Mei Lin
Vilma Todri
Yifan Dou
Mingfeng Lin
Sungyong Um
Wenjing Duan
Charles Liu
Rohit Valecha
Weiguo Fan
De Liu
Debra Vander Meer
Yulin Fang
Dengpan Liu
Siva Viswanathan
Juan Feng
Yingda Lu
Dylan Walker
Kartik Krishna Ganju
Edward McFowland Iii
Chong Alex Wang
Rajiv Garg
Nirup Menon
Jing Wang
Hossein Ghasemkhani
Syam Menon
Lei Wang
Abhijeet Ghoshal
Abhay Mishra
Sunil Wattal
Jing Gong
Sunil Mithas
Zaiyan Wei
Brad Greenwood
Jiahui Mo
Wen Wen
Bin Gu
Vijay Mookerjee
Matt Wimble
Chenhui Guo
Rajiv Mukherjee
D.J. Wu
Hong Guo
Frank Nagle
Jianqing Wu
Xitong Guo
Tingting Nian
Mingdi Xin
Zhiling Guo
Marius Florin Niculescu
Hong Xu
Sang Pil Han
Hyelim Oh
Ling Xue
Lin HaoJoohee Oh
Lu Yan
Matthew Hashim
Arto Ojala
Yinghui Yang
Shu He
Eric Overby
Oliver Yao
Yi-Chun Ho
Min-Seok Pang
Niam Yaraghi
Yi-Jen Ho
Gautam Pant
Shun Ye
Yili Hong
Chris Parker
Xuan Ye
Ke-Wei Huang
Raymond Patterson
Lisa Yeo
Peng Huang
Paul Pavlou
Dezhi Yin
Kai-Lung Hui
Chih-Hung Peng
Bin Zhang
Elina Hwang
Jing Peng
Chen Zhang
Ghiyoung Im
Tuan Phan
Dawei Zhang
Wael Jabr
Liangfei Qiu
Guoying Zhang
Ramkumar Janakiraman
Mohammad Rahman
Jennifer Zhang
Seongmin Jeon
Vandana Ramachandran
Jingjing Zhang
Zhengrui Jiang
Jui Ramaprasad
Kunpeng Zhang
Fujie Jin
Narayan Ramasubbu
Yingjie Zhang
Eric Johnson
Ram Ramesh
Zhe Zhang
Eun Ju Jung
Sam Ransbotham
Zhongju Zhang
Keumseok Kang
Jyotishka Ray
Kang Zhao
Karthik Kannan
German F. Retana
Dmitry Zhdanov
Forough Karimi Alaghehband
Huaxia Rui
Jinyang Zheng
Zach Zhou