Alumni

PhD

Ethan Oblak, 2019 – Postdoctoral fellow, RIKEN Institute, Japan

Sung Yul Shin, 2019- Postdoctoral fellow, Shirley Ryan Ability Lab (Rehabilitation Institute of Chicago)

Tunc Akbas, 2018 – Postdoctoral fellow, Harvard University

MS

Keith Macon, 2020 (MS) – Baker Engineering and Risk Consultants, Inc.

Sunil Prajapati, 2019 (MS) – Research Coordinator, Southern Methodist University

Kevin Warburton, 2018 (MS) – Southwest Research Institute

Allison Berman, 2018 (MS) – Google

Gaurav Ghorpade, 2017 (MS) – CGG

Visiting Scholar

Franz Bachler, 2020 (Management Center Innsbruck in Austria)

Laura van Poppel, 2019 (TU Delft)

Juan Pablo Garcia, 2019 (Pontifical University of Chile)

Lailu Li, 2018 (Harbin Engineering University)

Laura Santoso, 2018 (University of Massachusetts – Amherst)

Thibault Roumengous, 2016 (University of Marseilles)

Marcel Jakob, 2015 (ETH Zurich)

Manuel Koch, 2015 (ETH Zurich)

Undergraduates

Mathew Piotorwicz (ME, UT)

Christina Archer (ECE, UT)

Ariel Sweet (ME, UT)

Rahul Zahroof (ME, UT)

Naris Anukornchaikul (ME, UT)

Dahlia Lopez (ME, UT)

Alison Stutzmann (ME, UT)

Eric Ramos (ECE, UT)

Sameer Walia (ME, UT)

Shelby Zimmerman (ME, UT)

Poornima Tamma (BME, UT)

Daniil Ruditskiy (ME, UT)

Jackson Parthasarathy (ME, Rice)

Erik Herrera (ME, UT)

Bailey Phillips (ME, UT)

David Ziemnicki (ME, UT)

Samantha Harris (ME, UT)

Erica Stephens, (ME, UT)

Justin Ziu (ME, UT)

Matthew Snyder (ME, Cornell)

Kevin Yu (ME, UT)

Sunil Prajapati, (ME, UT)

Eysa Lee (ME, UT)

Raghav Khaturia (ME, UT)

Heena Bhakta (BME, UT)

Kevin Prado (ME, UT)

Emma Neuendorff (ME, UT)

Lindsey Lewallen (ME, UT)

Uday Dutt (ME, UT)

Sarah Gross (ME, UT)

Jacqueline Ward (ME, UT)

Nathan Riojas (ME, UT)

Alexis Luna (ME, UT)

Caden Darling (ME, UT)

Nita Soni (ME, UT)

Shaun van der Walt (ME, UT)

Joshua Liaou (ME, UT)

Leonel Romero (BME, UT)

Mitchell Ralph (ME, UT)

Nicholas Phillips (ME, UT)

Jose Mendez (ME, UT)

Andrew Midura (ME, UT)

Stephen Garza (ME, UT)

Devin O’Kelly (ME, UT)

Alexandra Colella (ME, UT)

Ben Bylenok (ME, UT)

Aaron Brown (ME, UT)